On the Air: May 11

Staff reports
ND Insider

(All times Eastern)

Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

AUTO RACING

8 a.m.: FIA Auto Racing: Monaco E-Prix, qualifying, Monaco, FS2

8:55: Formula One: Spanish Grand Prix, qualifying, Barcelona, ESPN2

7:30 p.m.: NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series: The NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series Race at Kansas, Kansas City, Mo., FS1

3:30: IndyCar: Grand Prix, Indianapolis, Ind., NBC

BOXING

8 p.m.: PBC Fight Night: Hurd-Williams, FOX

10: Top Rank Boxing: Main Event, Berchelt-Vargas, Tucson, Ariz., ESPN

11: PBC Fight Night: Hurd-Williams, FS1

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Noon: Kentucky at South Carolina, SEC

2: LSU at Arkansas, ESPN2

3: Tennessee vs. Florida, SEC

8: Maryland at Minnesota, BTN

9:30: Indiana State at Dallas Baptist, ESPNU

COLLEGE BEACH VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN’S)

6 p.m.: Collegiate Championships, Texas A&M vs. Vanderbilt or Georgia vs. Michigan, NBCSN

COLLEGE LACROSSE

Noon: NCAA Tournament, Syracuse at Loyola Maryland, ESPNU

2:30: NCAA Tournament, Georgetown at Yale, ESPNU

5: NCAA Tournament, Army at Penn, ESPNU

7:30: NCAA Tournament, Robert Morris at Virginia, ESPNU

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Noon: Big Ten Tournament, Teams TBD, BTN

Noon: American Athletic Championship: Teams TBD, ESPN2

Noon: ACC Tournament, Teams TBD, ESPN

12:30: Big East Tournament: Teams TBD, FS1

1: C-USA Tournament: Teams TBD, CBSSN

5: Big Ten Tournament, Teams TBD, BTN

5: Big 12 Tournament, Teams TBD, FS2

8: SEC Tournament: Teams TBD, ESPN2

8: Big 10 Tournamentg, Teams TBD, BTN

COLLEGE TRACK AND FIELD

6 p.m.: SEC Outdoor Championship, SEC

GOLF

8 a.m.: European Tour Golf: British Masters, third round, England, GOLF

3 p.m.: PGA Tour Golf: AT&T Byron Nelson, third round, Dallas, Texas, CBS

3: PGA Tour Champions Golf: Regions Tradition, third round, Hoover, Alaska, GOLF

5:30 a.m. (Friday): European Tour Golf: British Masters, final round, England, GOLF

MEN’S COLLEGE LACROSSE

Noon: NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, ESPNU

2:30: NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, ESPNU

5: NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, ESPNU

7:30: NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, ESPNU

MEN’S CURLING

9 p.m.: World Cup Grand Final: Grand Final gold medal of the inaugural World Cup, China, NBCSN

MEN’S SOCCER

9:30 a.m.: Bundesliga: TBA, FOX

9:30: Bundesliga: TBA, FS1

9:30: FBundesliga: TBA, FS2

4 p.m.: MLS: Los Angeles Galaxy vs. New York City FC, ESPN

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

8 p.m.: UFC 237 Prelims: Undercard bouts, Rio de Janeiro, ESPN

MINOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

7 p.m.: Peoria at South Bend Cubs, WMYS-TV, WSBT (96.1 FM)

MLB

1 p.m.: Seattle at Boston, MLB

2:10: Detroit at Minnesota, FS-D

2:20: Milwaukee at Chicago Cubs, WMYS-TV, WSCR (96.1 FM)

3: Chicago White Sox at Toronto, NBCSCH, WGN (720 AM)

4: Cleveland at Oakland, FS1

7: NY Yankees at Tampa Bay (joined in progress) OR Philadelphia at Kansas City, MLB

9: Washington at LA Dodgers OR Cincinnati at San Francisco (joined in progress) (10 p.m.), MLB

NHL

8 p.m.: Stanley Cup Playoff: St. Louis at San Jose, NBC

RUGBY

Noon: EPCR: Champions Cup, Teams TBD, Final, NBC

3: MLR: San Diego Legion vs. New Orleans Gold, CBSSN

SWIMMING

2 p.m.: FINA Champions Series: Day 1, Hungary, NBCSN

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BEACH VOLLEYBALL

6 p.m.: NBCSN — Collegiate Championships: From Hermosa Beach, Calif., NBCSN